Asplenium tutwilerae B.R. Keener & L…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaePteridophytaPolypodiopsidaPolypodialesAspleniaceaeAsplenium

  • 2

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Asplenium tutwilerae B.R. Keener & L.J. Davenp.

Common names

  • Tutwiler's spleenwort eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Georeferenced data

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Pteridophyta
class
Polypodiopsida
order
Polypodiales
family
Aspleniaceae
genus
Asplenium
species
Asplenium tutwilerae
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.