Trypanosoma

Genus in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

ProtozoaEuglenozoaKinetoplasteaTrypanosomatidaTrypanosomatidae

  • 3,749

    Occurrences
  • 4

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Trypanosoma

Common names

  • Świdrowce pol
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted genus

Habitat

Terrestrial, Marine, Freshwater

Georeferenced data

View records

All 454 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Protozoa
phylum
Euglenozoa
class
Kinetoplastea
order
Trypanosomatida
family
Trypanosomatidae
genus
Trypanosoma
species
4
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Artsnavnebasen.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.