Circaea alpina L.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaMyrtalesOnagraceaeCircaea

  • 15,140

    Occurrences
  • 10

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Circaea alpina L.

Common names

  • dwarf enchanter's nightshade eng
  • small enchanter's nightshade eng
  • Alpen Hexenkraut deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 11,455 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Myrtales
family
Onagraceae
genus
Circaea
species
Circaea alpina
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.