Veronica anagallis L.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaLamialesPlantaginaceaeVeronica

  • 736

    Occurrences
  • 2

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Veronica anagallis L.

Common names

  • water speedwell
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 21 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Lamiales
family
Plantaginaceae
genus
Veronica
species
Veronica anagallis
 
complete classification

Type Specimen

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in The Plant List with literature.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.