Mischodon zeylanicus Thwaites

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaMalpighialesPicrodendraceaeMischodon

  • 75

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Mischodon zeylanicus Thwaites

Common names

  • Mischodon eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 3 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Malpighiales
family
Picrodendraceae
genus
Mischodon
species
Mischodon zeylanicus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Thwaites (1854) In: Hooker's J. Bot. Kew Gard. Misc. 6: 300

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.