Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaSaxifragalesCrassulaceaeDudleya

  • 1,466

    Occurrences
  • 11

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Dudleya cymosa (Lem.) Britton & Rose

Common names

  • canyon dudleya eng
  • canyon liveforever eng
  • live forever eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Published in

New N. Amer. Crassul. 21. 1903 Sep (Bull. New York Bot. Gard. 3:21. 1903 Nov)

Original name

Echeveria cymosa Lem.

Georeferenced data

View records

All 589 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Saxifragales
family
Crassulaceae
genus
Dudleya
species
Dudleya cymosa
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (119095328) has since been removed from the portal.