Dudleya Britt. & Rose

Genus in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaSaxifragalesCrassulaceae

This is a particular view of Dudleya

This is Dudleya Britt. & Rose as seen by GBIF Backbone Taxonomy checklist.

Overview

Full Name

Dudleya Britt. & Rose

Common names

  • Dudleya blochmaniae subsp. brevifolia eng
  • Short-leaved Dudleya eng
  • dudleya
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted genus

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Saxifragales
family
Crassulaceae
genus
Dudleya
species
109
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. The source was last visited by GBIF on Jul 29, 2015. It was last updated according to the publisher on Feb 8, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.