Acacia gummifera Willd.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeMagnoliophytaMagnoliopsidaFabalesFabaceaeAcacia

  • 96

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Acacia gummifera Willd.

Common names

  • Morocco gum eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Published in

Sp. pl. 4(2):1056. 1806

Habitat

Not marine, Terrestrial

Georeferenced data

View records

All 4 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Magnoliophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Fabales
family
Fabaceae
genus
Acacia
species
Acacia gummifera
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.