Allium aflatunense B.Fedtsch.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaLiliopsidaAsparagalesAmaryllidaceaeAllium

  • 64

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Allium aflatunense B.Fedtsch.

Common names

  • Лук афлатунскийAllium aflatunense eng
  • kirgislök swe
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Georeferenced data

View records

All 21 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Liliopsida
order
Asparagales
family
Amaryllidaceae
genus
Allium
species
Allium aflatunense
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

B.Fedtsch. (1904) In: Bull. Herb. Boissier, sér. 2, 4: 917

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.