Allium aaseae Ownbey

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaLiliopsidaAsparagalesAmaryllidaceaeAllium

  • 83

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Allium aaseae Ownbey

Common names

  • Aase's onion eng
  • South Idaho onion eng
  • Southern Idaho onionAase's onion eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 2 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Liliopsida
order
Asparagales
family
Amaryllidaceae
genus
Allium
species
Allium aaseae
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Ownbey (1950) In: Res. Stud. State Coll. Wash. 18: 38

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.