Scilla siberica Haw.

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaLiliopsidaAsparagalesAsparagaceaeScilla

  • 6,459

    Occurrences
  • 4

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Scilla siberica Haw.

Common names

  • Siberian squill eng
  • squill eng
  • oosterse sterhyacint nld
  • more

Synonyms

Basionym of

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 5,952 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Liliopsida
order
Asparagales
family
Asparagaceae
genus
Scilla
species
Scilla siberica
 
complete classification

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

Haw. (1804) In: Bot. Repos. 6: t. 365

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.