Pyrolaceae Lindl., nom. cons.

Family synonym in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

PlantaeTracheophytaMagnoliopsidaEricalesEricaceae

  • 49

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Species
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Pyrolaceae Lindl., nom. cons.

Common names

  • pyrolas
  • wintergroenfamilie nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Synonym of Ericaceae

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 10 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this family.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Magnoliopsida
order
Ericales
family
Ericaceae
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in GRIN Taxonomy.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.