Anas oustaleti Salvadori, 1894

Species synonym in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAvesAnseriformesAnatidaeAnasAnas superciliosa

  • 0

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies

Overview

Full Name

Anas oustaleti Salvadori, 1894

Common names

  • Mariana Mallard eng
  • Marianas Mallard eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Pro parte synonym of Anas superciliosa Gmelin, 1789

Habitat

Not marine

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Anseriformes
family
Anatidae
genus
Anas
species
Anas superciliosa
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

  • None

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage (110884800) has since been removed from the portal.

Record history

This record was last modified on Apr 13, 2016.