Allactaga bullata G. M. Allen, 1925

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataMammaliaRodentiaDipodidaeAllactaga

  • 126

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Allactaga bullata G. M. Allen, 1925

Common names

  • Gobi Jerboa eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 74 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
Dipodidae
genus
Allactaga
species
Allactaga bullata
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Type Specimen

Bibliography

(2001) website, 2000 IUCN Red List of Threatened Species

Ellerman, J. R., and T. C. S. Morrison-Scott (1951) Checklist of Palaearctic and Indian Mammals 1758 to 1946

Holden, Mary Ellen, and Guy G. Musser / Wilson, Don E., and DeeAnn M. Reeder, eds. (2005) Family Dipodidae: Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 3rd ed., vol. 2

Wilson, Don E., and DeeAnn M. Reeder, eds. (1992) Mammal Species of the World: A Taxonomic and Geographic Reference, 2nd ed., 3rd printing

Wilson, Don E., and F. Russell Cole (2000) Common Names of Mammals of the World

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.