Neobatrachus albipes Roberts, Mahon…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAmphibiaAnuraLimnodynastidaeNeobatrachus

  • 189

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Neobatrachus albipes Roberts, Mahony, Kendrick & Majors, 1991

Common names

  • White-footed Frog eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 174 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Amphibia
order
Anura
family
Limnodynastidae
genus
Neobatrachus
species
Neobatrachus albipes
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Bibliography

(2004) database, Amphibian Species of the World: an Online Reference

Frost, Darrel R. (2009) database. Amphibian Species of the World: an Online Reference v5.3

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Catalogue of Life.

Record history

This record was last modified on Jul 25, 2016.