Mantidactylus argenteus Methuen, 192…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaChordataAmphibiaAnuraMantellidaeMantidactylus

  • 50

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Mantidactylus argenteus Methuen, 1920

Common names

  • Folohy Madagascar frog
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 3 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Amphibia
order
Anura
family
Mantellidae
genus
Mantidactylus
species
Mantidactylus argenteus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

...

1 / 1

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.