Haplotrema vancouverense (I. Lea, 1…

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaMolluscaGastropodaStylommatophoraHaplotrematidaeHaplotrema

  • 554

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Haplotrema vancouverense (I. Lea, 1839)

Common names

  • robust lancetooth eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted species

Habitat

Marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 194 | In viewable area

Distributions

Text based distributions present in some sources.

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Mollusca
class
Gastropoda
order
Stylommatophora
family
Haplotrematidae
genus
Haplotrema
species
Haplotrema vancouverense
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage is included because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built.
View the primary source usage in Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS).

Record history

This record was last modified on Feb 14, 2017.