Cyclosa ginnaga Yaginuma, 1959

Species in GBIF Backbone Taxonomy

AnimaliaArthropodaArachnidaAraneaeAraneidaeCyclosa

  • 15

    Occurrences
  • 0

    Infraspecies
View occurrences

Overview

Full Name

Cyclosa ginnaga Yaginuma, 1959

Common names

  • 長銀塵蛛 zho
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

The Catalogue of Life, 3rd January 2011

Habitat

Not marine

Georeferenced data

View records

All 1 | In viewable area

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Arachnida
order
Araneae
family
Araneidae
genus
Cyclosa
species
Cyclosa ginnaga
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

This backbone name usage exists because it was found in another checklist at the time the backbone was built. The primary source name usage has since been removed from the portal.