Junceella fragillis Ridley, 1884

Unranked in The National Checklist of Taiwan

AnimaliaCnidariaAnthozoaGorgonaceaEllisellidaeJunceella

This is a particular view of Junceella fragillis

This is Junceella fragillis Ridley, 1884 as seen by The National Checklist of Taiwan checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Junceella fragillis by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Junceella fragillis Ridley, 1884

Common names

  • 白蘆莖珊瑚;白鞭珊瑚
  • more

Taxonomic status

accepted

Taxon ID
312854

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Cnidaria
class
Anthozoa
order
Gorgonacea
family
Ellisellidae
genus
Junceella
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Known issues

There are known issues with this name usage:

  • scientificName assembled

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Jun 20, 2017. The source was last visited by GBIF on Feb 15, 2017.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.