Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.

Species in Catalogue of Life

PlantaeTracheophytaPinopsidaPinalesPinaceaeAbies

This is a particular view of Abies sachalinensis

This is the Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast. view, as seen by Conifer Database in the Catalogue of Life, a constituent of the Catalogue of Life checklist.

Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Abies sachalinensis or the verbatim version submitted by the data publisher.

Overview

Full Name

Abies sachalinensis (F. Schmidt) Mast.

Common names

  • Hokkaido fir eng
  • Sakhalin fir eng
  • Abete di Sachalin ita
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

Farjon A.

Distribution range

  • japan: hokkaido; russian far east: southern kuril islands, sakhalin Present

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Tracheophyta
class
Pinopsida
order
Pinales
family
Pinaceae
genus
Abies
species
Abies sachalinensis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Further information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record