Lalage sueurii

Species in Taxonomy in Flux Checklist

AnimaliaAvesCampephagidaeLalage

This is a particular view of Lalage sueurii

This is Lalage sueurii as seen by Taxonomy in Flux Checklist checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Lalage sueurii by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Lalage sueurii

Common names

  • White shouldered Triller eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
Aves
order
---
family
Campephagidae
genus
Lalage
species
Lalage sueurii
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.