Dendrocopos himalayensis

Species in Taxonomy in Flux Checklist

AnimaliaAvesPicidaeDendrocopos

This is a particular view of Dendrocopos himalayensis

This is the Dendrocopos himalayensis view, as seen by Taxonomy in Flux Checklist checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Dendrocopos himalayensis.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Dendrocopos himalayensis

Common names

  • Himalayan Woodpecker eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown species

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
Aves
order
---
family
Picidae
genus
Dendrocopos
species
Dendrocopos himalayensis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists