This is a particular view of Gasterosteus

This is the Gasterosteus sp. nov. 2 view, as seen by IUCN Red List of Threatened Species checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Gasterosteus.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Gasterosteus sp. nov. 2

Common names

  • Enos Stickleback eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown species

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Actinopterygii
order
Gasterosteiformes
family
Gasterosteidae
genus
Gasterosteus
species
Gasterosteus
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists