Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Species in IUCN Red List of Threatened Species

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesCampephagidaeLalage

This is a particular view of Lalage sueurii

This is Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818) as seen by IUCN Red List of Threatened Species checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Lalage sueurii by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Common names

  • White winged Triller eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Campephagidae
genus
Lalage
species
Lalage sueurii
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Mar 13, 2013.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.