Saxicoloides fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)

Species in IUCN Red List of Threatened Species

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesMuscicapidaeSaxicoloides

This is a particular view of Saxicoloides fulicatus

This is the Saxicoloides fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766) view, as seen by IUCN Red List of Threatened Species checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Saxicoloides fulicatus.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Saxicoloides fulicatus (Linnaeus, 1766)

Common names

  • Indian Robin eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown species

Distribution range

  • Afghanistan Present
  • Bangladesh Present Native
  • Bhutan Present Native
  • India Present Native
  • Sri Lanka Present Native
  • Maldives Present
  • Nepal Present Native
  • Pakistan Present Native
  • more

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Muscicapidae
genus
Saxicoloides
species
Saxicoloides fulicatus
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Table of Contents

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists