Irena cyanogastra Vigors, 1831

Species in IUCN Red List of Threatened Species

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesIrenidaeIrena

This is a particular view of Irena cyanogastra

This is the Irena cyanogastra Vigors, 1831 view, as seen by IUCN Red List of Threatened Species checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Irena cyanogastra.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Irena cyanogastra Vigors, 1831

Common names

  • Philippine Fairy bluebird eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown species

Distribution range

  • Philippines Present Native
  • global Present

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Irenidae
genus
Irena
species
Irena cyanogastra
 
complete classification

Description

Description

Appears in

Checklists