Ramphocelus dimidiatus Lafresnaye, 1837

Species in Catalogue of Life

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesThraupidaeRamphocelus

This is a particular view of Ramphocelus dimidiatus

This is the Ramphocelus dimidiatus Lafresnaye, 1837 view, as seen by ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System in the Catalogue of Life, a constituent of the Catalogue of Life checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Ramphocelus dimidiatus.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Ramphocelus dimidiatus Lafresnaye, 1837

Common names

  • Crimson backed Tanager eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

Peterson A. P.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Thraupidae
genus
Ramphocelus
species
Ramphocelus dimidiatus
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists