Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Species in Catalogue of Life

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesCampephagidaeLalage

This is a particular view of Lalage sueurii

This is the Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818) view, as seen by ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System in the Catalogue of Life, a constituent of the Catalogue of Life checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Lalage sueurii.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Common names

  • White shouldered Triller eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

Peterson A. P.

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Campephagidae
genus
Lalage
species
Lalage sueurii
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists