Campephagidae

Family in nzor

Virus

This is a particular view of Campephagidae

This is the Campephagidae view, as seen by nzor checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Campephagidae.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Campephagidae

Common names

  • Cuckoo shrikes eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted family

According to

New Zealand Organisms Register

Original name

Campephagidae

Distribution range

  • New Zealand new zealand Present

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this family.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Virus
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
Campephagidae
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Bibliography

Carolyn M. King, Clive D. Roberts, Ben D. Bell, R. Ewan Fordyce, Robert S. Nicol, Trevor H. Worthy, Chris D. Paulin, Rod A. Hitchmough, Ian W. Keyes, Alan N. Baker, Andrew L. Stewart, Norton Hiller, Robert M. McDowall, Richard N. Holdaway, Robin P. McPhee, Werner W. Schwarzhans, Alan J. D. Tennyson, Seabourne Rust, Ian Macadie, Compiled by Trevor H. Worthy, Richard N. Holdaway, and Alan J. D. Tennyson 24: Phylum CHORDATA: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals, Species that are recorded only as rare visitors or vagrants to New Zealand. In: New Zealand Inventory of Biodiversity Volume 1. 24: Phylum CHORDATA: lancelets, fishes, amphibians, reptiles, birds, mammals, Species that are recorded only as rare visitors or vagrants to New Zealand

NZIB February 2012

NZOR Hosted June 2012