Abies sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Mast.

Species in New Zealand Organism Register (NZOR)

This is a particular view of Abies sachalinensis

This is Abies sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Mast. as seen by New Zealand Organism Register (NZOR) checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Abies sachalinensis by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Abies sachalinensis (F.Schmidt) Mast.

Common names

  • Sakhalin fir eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

According to

New Zealand Organisms Register

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
---
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
Abies sachalinensis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Bibliography

Farjon, A 2001: World Checklist and Bibliography of Conifers. 2 ed. Richmond, Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew.

NZFLORA February 2012

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Mar 4, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.