Vulpes lagopus

Unranked in World Wildlife Fund Species Directory

Animalia

This is a particular view of Vulpes lagopus

This is Vulpes lagopus as seen by World Wildlife Fund Species Directory checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Vulpes lagopus by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Vulpes lagopus

Common names

  • Arctic Fox eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.