Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758

Unranked in The European Nature Information System (EUNIS)

Animalia

This is a particular view of Anas platyrhynchos

This is Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758 as seen by The European Nature Information System (EUNIS) checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Anas platyrhynchos by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Anas platyrhynchos Linnaeus, 1758

Common names

  • Mallard eng
  • Anade Azulón spa
  • Canard colvert fra
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.