Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei

Unranked in The European Nature Information System (EUNIS)

Plantae

This is a particular view of Abies nebrodensis

This is the Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei view, as seen by The European Nature Information System (EUNIS) checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Abies nebrodensis.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei

Common names

  • Abete dei Nebrodi ita
  • Abeto de Sicilia spa
  • Nebroden Tanne deu
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists