Sciurus carolinensis

Unranked in Global Invasive Species Database

AnimaliaChordataMammalia

This is a particular view of Sciurus carolinensis

This is Sciurus carolinensis as seen by Global Invasive Species Database checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Sciurus carolinensis by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Sciurus carolinensis

Common names

  • Grauhoernchen
  • gray squirrel
  • grey squirrel
  • more

Taxonomic status

Unknown

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.