Valonia utricularis (Roth) C. Agardh, 1822

Species in The National Checklist of Taiwan

PlantaeChlorophytaUlvophyceaeSiphonocladalesValoniaceaeValonia

This is a particular view of Valonia utricularis

This is Valonia utricularis (Roth) C. Agardh, 1822 as seen by The National Checklist of Taiwan checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Valonia utricularis by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Valonia utricularis (Roth) C. Agardh, 1822

Common names

  • 囊狀法囊藻 zho
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Chlorophyta
class
Ulvophyceae
order
Siphonocladales
family
Valoniaceae
genus
Valonia
species
Valonia utricularis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Aug 14, 2012.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.