This is a particular view of Muridae

This is Muridae as seen by World Register of Marine Species checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Muridae by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Muridae

Common names

  • musefamilien nno
  • musefamilien nob
  • råttdjur swe
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted family

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
Muridae
genus
1
species
1
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.