This is a particular view of Rodentia

This is the Rodentia view, as seen by World Register of Marine Species checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Rodentia.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Rodentia

Common names

  • rodents eng
  • glodavci slv
  • gnagarar nno
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted order

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
2
genus
2
species
2
 
complete classification