This is a particular view of Piciformes

This is the Piciformes view, as seen by World Register of Marine Species checklist. Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Piciformes.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Piciformes

Common names

  • hackspettartade fåglar swe
  • Дятлоподібні ukr
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted order

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Piciformes
family
1
genus
1
species
1
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets