Fungi

Kingdom in Belgian Species List

This is a particular view of Fungi

This is Fungi as seen by Belgian Species List checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Fungi by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Fungi

Common names

  • schimmels nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Doubtful kingdom

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Fungi
phylum
10
class
14
order
91
family
329
genus
2,481
species
9,315
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.