Arthropoda

Phylum in Belgian Species List

Animalia

This is a particular view of Arthropoda

This is Arthropoda as seen by Belgian Species List checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Arthropoda by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Arthropoda

Common names

  • geleedpotigen nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Doubtful phylum

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
7
order
38
family
606
genus
5,918
species
19,725
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.