Hymenoptera

Order in Belgian Species List

AnimaliaArthropodaInsecta

This is a particular view of Hymenoptera

This is Hymenoptera as seen by Belgian Species List checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Hymenoptera by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Hymenoptera

Common names

  • vliesvleugeligen nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Doubtful order

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Arthropoda
class
Insecta
order
Hymenoptera
family
45
genus
1,110
species
5,029
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.