This is a particular view of Gasterosteidae

This is Gasterosteidae as seen by Belgian Species List checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Gasterosteidae by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Gasterosteidae

Common names

  • stekelbaarzen nld
  • more

Taxonomic status

Doubtful family

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Actinopterygii
order
Gasterosteiformes
family
Gasterosteidae
genus
3
species
3
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 3, 2014. It was last updated according to the publisher on Jun 15, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.