Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Species in Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)

AnimaliaChordataAvesPasseriformesCampephagidaeLalage

This is a particular view of Lalage sueurii

This is the Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818) view, as seen by Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) checklist.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Lalage sueurii (Vieillot, 1818)

Common names

  • White-shouldered Triller eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Aves
order
Passeriformes
family
Campephagidae
genus
Lalage
species
Lalage sueurii
 
complete classification