This is a particular view of Fungi

This is Fungi as seen by Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) checklist.

Overview

Full Name

Fungi

Common names

  • fungi eng
  • champignons fra
  • Fungo por
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted kingdom

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Fungi
phylum
4
class
23
order
97
family
388
genus
787
species
2,691
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 25, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.