Reithrodontomys megalotis (Baird, 1858)

Species in Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)

AnimaliaChordataMammaliaRodentiaMuridaeReithrodontomys

This is a particular view of Reithrodontomys megalotis

This is the Reithrodontomys megalotis (Baird, 1858) view, as seen by Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) checklist.

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Overview

Full Name

Reithrodontomys megalotis (Baird, 1858)

Common names

  • western harvest mouse eng
  • Ratón-cosechero común spa
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted species

Distribution range

  • North America Present

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
Muridae
genus
Reithrodontomys
species
Reithrodontomys megalotis
 
complete classification