This is a particular view of Coniferophyta

This is Coniferophyta as seen by Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) checklist.

Overview

Full Name

Coniferophyta

Common names

  • gymnosperms eng
  • araucária por
  • gimnosperma por
  • more

Taxonomic status

Accepted phylum

Subordinate taxa

Classification

kingdom
Plantae
phylum
Coniferophyta
class
2
order
3
family
6
genus
42
species
229
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 25, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.