Atheresthes stomias (Jordan and Gilbert, 1880)

Species synonym in Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)

Reinhardtius

This is a particular view of Atheresthes stomias

This is Atheresthes stomias (Jordan and Gilbert, 1880) as seen by Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS) checklist.

Interpretation issues

GBIF found issues interpreting the verbatim content of this record:

  • scientificName assembled

  • could not be matched to GBIF backbone

Overview

Full Name

Atheresthes stomias (Jordan and Gilbert, 1880)

Common names

  • arrowtooth flounder eng
  • more

Distribution range

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
---
phylum
---
class
---
order
---
family
---
genus
---
species
---
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Nov 25, 2014.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.