Reithrodontomys megalotis

Species in NCBI Taxonomy

MetazoaChordataMammaliaRodentiaCricetidaeReithrodontomys

This is a particular view of Reithrodontomys megalotis

This is Reithrodontomys megalotis as seen by NCBI Taxonomy checklist.

Overview

Full Name

Reithrodontomys megalotis

Common names

  • western harvest mouse
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Metazoa
phylum
Chordata
class
Mammalia
order
Rodentia
family
Cricetidae
genus
Reithrodontomys
species
Reithrodontomys megalotis
 
complete classification

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Jan 15, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.