Rattus sordidus Gould 1857 "1858"

Species in Mammal Species of the World

AnimaliaRodentiaMuridaeRattus

This is a particular view of Rattus sordidus

This is Rattus sordidus Gould 1857 "1858" as seen by Mammal Species of the World checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Rattus sordidus by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Rattus sordidus Gould 1857 "1858"

Common names

  • Canefield Rat eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
---
order
Rodentia
family
Muridae
genus
Rattus
species
Rattus sordidus
 
complete classification

Appears in

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Feb 19, 2015. The source was last visited by GBIF on Feb 19, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.