Reithrodontomys megalotis Baird 1857

Species in Mammal Species of the World

AnimaliaRodentiaCricetidaeReithrodontomysReithrodontomys

This is a particular view of Reithrodontomys megalotis

This is Reithrodontomys megalotis Baird 1857 as seen by Mammal Species of the World checklist.
Remember that you can also check the GBIF view on Reithrodontomys megalotis by selecting the GBIF Backbone tab above.

Overview

Full Name

Reithrodontomys megalotis Baird 1857

Common names

  • Western Harvest Mouse eng
  • more

Taxonomic status

species of unknown status

Subordinate taxa

Classification

There are no subordinate taxa for this species.
You can explore the higher classification on the right.

kingdom
Animalia
phylum
---
class
---
order
Rodentia
family
Cricetidae
genus
Reithrodontomys
species
Reithrodontomys megalotis
 
complete classification

Appears in

Occurrence datasets

Checklists

Source information

There may be more details available about this name usage in the verbatim version of the record.

Record history

This record was last modified in GBIF on Feb 19, 2015. The source was last visited by GBIF on Feb 19, 2015.

A record will be modified by GBIF when either the source record has been changed by the publisher, or improvements in the GBIF processing warrant an update.